Cormack Painters & Decorators MacGregor Industrial Supplies William Wilson Portree
Cuillin FM on Twitter! Join our Facebook Page!

Studio Time:

Autumn Schedule Changes To CFM Programs (from 3rd October)

Friday 30th September 2011

With the autumn schedule starting on 3rd October, there are a few changes taking place.

MONDAY         12-2pm          Highland Uproar               Chris Grant 

                          2-4pm            Scottish Charts                 Various

                          7-8pm            Oran Agus Ceol                Alister Ross

                          8-10pm          Twangfest                         Allan Nelson

 

TUESDAY         7-8pm            My Kind of Folk                   Carole Horton

                          10-12mn        Heavy Metal Freight Train   Graham Ford

 

WEDNESDAY   12-1pm           Weekly Mix                         Chris Grant

                            1-3pm             Magic Carpet Ride (r)        Denis Blackham

 

THURSDAY      9-11am          Evergreen                           Alister Ross

                          12-1pm           Weekly Mix (r)                    Chris Grant

                           6-8pm            20th Century Vault             Graham Ford

                           8-9pm            Solid Rock                          Gary Wilson

                           9-10pm          Paradise Loft                     James Butler

                           10-12mn        The Phat Controller            Iain Copeland

 

FRIDAY             9-11am           Highland Uproar (r)             Chris Grant

                           12-1pm          A Taste of Scotch (r)           Jim Campbell

                            1-4pm           Jays Choice                          Jamie Blair

 

SATURDAY       1-3pm             Magic Carpet Ride             Denis Blackham

                            8-9pm             Oran Mor (r)                       Ruairidh Cormack

 

SUNDAY            8-9am             Oran Agus Ceol (r)             Alister Ross

                            4-5pm            Skye Gospel Hour             Stuart McKinnon

                            5-6pm            My Kind Of Folk (r)           Carole Horton

                            6-8pm            Celtic Moods                      John Scholes

                            10-11pm        A-Z of Musicals                  Nick Wakeham

                            11-12mn        Strange Brew (r)                 Steve Clarke